E. Surv Chartered Surveyors, Kettering

write review
updated on 29 July 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 50 min.
1 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
E.SURV LIMITED
Reg. office address
LAHNSTEIN HOUSE, GOLD STREET, NN16 8AP, KETTERING, Northamptonshire
Company Number
02264161
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/11/1999 - GA VALUATION & SURVEY LIMITED
SIC Code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
02 Jun 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

e.surv Chartered Surveyors is the country's largest provider of residential valuation services. We do more valuations for lenders than any other surveyor in the UK.


Company description
e surv Chartered Surveyors is the country's largest provider of residential valuation services That means we do more valuations for lenders than any other surveyor in the UK To put it into numbers we complete one valuation every four minutes.
Keywords:
Land Valuation, Chartered Surveyors, Homebuyers Report, Mortgage Valuations, Residential Valuation, Condition Report, Home Reports, E.Surv, Valuers, Property Valuation, Chartered Quantity Surveyors, Land Valuers, Investment Values, Epc, Serv, E Serv, E Serve, Esurve, Lending Policy Advice, Valuations for Mortgage Purposes
Services
Valuation
Categories
Building Surveyors, Chartered Building Surveyor, Property Surveyors
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
E. Surv Chartered Surveyors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

E. Surv Chartered Surveyors

2.46 from 5

Poor

581 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for E. Surv Chartered Surveyors!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby e.surv branches

  1. E-Surv Ltd
    427 ft
    GOLD STREET
    NN16 8AP  Kettering
  2. E.surv Ltd
    525 ft
    Lahnstein House, Gold Street
    NN16 8AP  Kettering
  3. E.surv Ltd
    81.23 mi
    178-182 PARROCK STREET
    DA12 1ES  Gravesend
  4. E.surv Ltd
    272.79 mi
    Lahnstein House, Gold Street
    KY11 9YD  Dalgety Bay