Furniture Centre Ltd, Kettering

2 Reviews
write review
updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 32 min.
1 h 32 min

Official Data

Official Name
FURNITURE CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
PYTCHLEY LODGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PYTCHLEY LODGE ROAD, NN15 6JQ, KETTERING, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
03911043
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/09/2001 - ELITE FURNITURE CENTRE LIMITED
19/05/2000 - LASERTEST LIMITED
SIC Code
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
21 Jan 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At the Furniture Centre, we boast 15 years of expertise in designing and manufacturing high quality upholstery products as well as supplying stunning ranges of living, dining & bedroom furniture, beds, props and accessories. Our exceptional craftsmanship and reputable customer service have lead us to become the primary supplier to park home and leisure lodge manufacturers across the UK.


Keywords:
Nonstore Retailers, Home Decor, Sofa Manufacturers, Retail Companies
Products
small sofas, large sofas, corner sofas, sofa beds, armchairs, dining furniture, bedroom furniture, beds, sofas & chairs, bedroom, recliners, footstools
Services
bedroom furniture, bedrooms, beds & bedding, bespoke furniture, bookcases, chairs, dining room furniture, furniture manufacturers & designers, living room furniture, mattresses, mirrors, oak furniture, sofa beds & futons, sofas, wardrobes, wooden furniture, Park Home Furniture
Categories
Furniture Shop
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Furniture Centre Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Graham Galloway

, more than 2 years ago

Not to be trusted in any way. Very difficult to get a refund on furniture that fails to meet expectations; not exceptional as their product is produced by an accountant. According to Companies House; this firm is hardly solvent, owing considerable sums of money to HsBc; and dissatisfied ex-customers.

, more than 2 years ago

Please avoid advertising and taking money for items they don't have. when asked we were treated as if it was our fault I would avoid with a passion

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 54 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for Furniture Centre Ltd!

Do you know Furniture Centre Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 6, Kettering Retail Park, Carina Rd
    NN15 6YA  Northampton
    01536 512697
  2. Unit 5 Retail Park, Carina Road
    NN15 6YA  Kettering Business Park
    0871 223 1585
  3. Carina Road
    NN15 6YA  Kettering Business Park
    0845 403 3030
  4. 7 Station Road
    NN15 7HH  Kettering
  5. 6 Piccadilly Buildings Sheep St
    NN16 0AN  Kettering
    01536 484507
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies